Mitglied werden
Oil and Gas Photographer/Shutterstock.com

Veranstaltungsprogramm / Aufsuchung und Gewinnung

DGMK/ÖGEW Frühjahrstagung "Innovationen in der E&P Industrie"

Donnerstag, den 25. April 2019

Großer Saal

13.30
Begrüßung und Eröffnung

Jens-Christian Senger, Leiter des DGMK-Fachbereiches Aufsuchung und Gewinnung

Verleihung des Georg-Hunaeus-Preises

an Dr. Ivy Becker; Laudatio: Dirk Warzecha, Vorsitzender der DGMK

Plenarvorträge

Diskussionsleiter: J. C. Senger

14.00
Technologie und Innovation bei Wintershall: Wertschöpfung von der Pore bis zur Pipeline

H. Karg, Wintershall Holding GmbH, Kassel

14.30
Changing Engineering Workflow – On the Way to Digital Enterprise

S. Engelshove, Siemens AG, Osnabrück

15.00
Teil der Lösung – Die Rolle von Erdgas auf dem Weg in ein CO2-neutrales Europa

M. Kuhn, GAZPROM Germania GmbH, Berlin

15.30 - 16.00
Kaffeepause

Erdölgeologie

Diskussionsleiter: F. Brauckmann

16.00
Georg-Hunaeus-Vortrag: Structural and Diagenetic Controls on Reservoir Quality of Tight Formations

I. Becker*, B. Busch*, B. Koehrer**, C. Hilgers*, *Structural Geology and Tectonics, KIT Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, **Wintershall Norge AS, Stavanger

16.30
Reservoir Quality Prediction in the Zechstein-2-Carbonate Reservoir, NW Germany

J. Schoenherr*, V. Lüders**, M. Hallenberger***, L. Reuning***, C.J. Strohmenger*, *ExxonMobil Production Deutschland GmbH, Hannover, Germany, **German Research Centre For Geosciences (GFZ), Potsdam, Germany, ***RWTH Aachen University, Germany

17.00
Lateral Heterogeneity of Reservoir Properties in an Homogenous Lower Triassic Sandstone, Southern Germany

C. Schmidt, B. Busch, C. Hilgers, Structural Geology and Tectonics, KIT Karlsruhe Institute of Technology

17.30
Fortschritte bei der Analyse von Bohrklein (Cuttings)

E. Kiefer*, H.-P. Meyer**, K. Beichel***, *Kiefer GeoScience GbR, Friedelsheim, **Meyer-Mikroanalyse, Berg, ***Erdwerk GmbH, München

18.00
Postersession und Technikausstellung der Firmen

Umweltschutz und Arbeitssicherheit

Diskussionsleiter: J. Lillie

17.00
Nicht elektrischer Explosionsschutz in der E&P Industrie

S. Röder, F. Junger, Wintershall Holding GmbH, Barnstorf

17.30
Schwappen und Schwallen; Sicherheitsaspekte

E. J. Eenkhoorn, Accede b.v., Hengelo, Niederlande

Schlosszimmer

16.00
Youngtimer Garage

Plattform junge Wissenschaftler, Berufseinteiger und Experten aus der Öl- und Gasindustrie!

Großer Saal

19.00
Grußworte der ÖGEW

Festvortrag: Künstliche Intelligenz + Mensch: Zusammen unschlagbar!

Reinhard Karger, M. A., Deutsches Forschungszentrum für Künstliche Intelligenz, DFKI, Saarbrücken

20.00
Gemeinsames Abendessen

Freitag, den 26. April 2019

Großer Saal

Geowissenschaften

Diskussionsleiter: P. Krajewski

08.30
Shale Gas in Europe: Prospects and Current Situation

T. H. Nassan*, G. Muktadir*, M. Amro*, K. Abid**, *Freiberg University of Technology, **Curtin University, Malaysia

09.30
3D Seismik Emlichheim – Effekte durch Dampfinjektion

S. Hagedorn, T. Fuhren, U. Schulz, Wintershall Holding GmbH, Barnstorf

10.00
Visions in Geophysics

Ch. Bücker, M. Riede, DEA Deutsche Erdoel AG, Hamburg

10.30 - 11.00
Kaffeepause

Geophysik

Diskussionsleiter: P. Krajewski

11.00
Synthetic Earthquake Catalogs by 3-D HM Modelling of Gas Production

G. Li, M. Joswig, Institute of Geophysics, University of Stuttgart

11.30
Tiefe Erdbeben in der Unterkruste in Norddeutschland – Seismologische Beobachtungen und Analysen

T. Plenefisch*, N. Gestermann*, C. Brandes**, D.C. Tanner***, H. Steffen****, *Bundesanstalt für Geowissenschaften und Rohstoffe (BGR), Hannover, **Institut für Geologie, Leibniz Universität Hannover, Hannover, ***Leibniz Institut für Angewandte Geophysik (LIAG), Hannover, ****Lantmäteriet (IGR), Gävle, Sweden

12.00
Tiefe Erdbeben in der Unterkruste in Norddeutschland - Tektonische Ursachen und Interpretation

C. Brandes*, T. Plenefisch**, D.C. Tanner***, N. Gestermann**, H. Steffen****, *Institut für Geologie, Leibniz Universität Hannover, Hannover, **Bundesanstalt für Geowissenschaften und Rohstoffe (BGR), Hannover, ***Leibniz Institut für Angewandte Geophysik (LIAG), Hannover, ****Lantmäteriet (IGR), Gävle, Sweden

12.30
Macroseismic Re-evaluation of the 2004 Rotenburg ML 4.5 Earthquake

N. Gestermann**, P. Uta*, T. Plenefisch**, C. Brandes*, C. Bönnemann**, D. Kaiser**, J. Winsemann*, *Institut für Geologie, Leibniz Universität Hannover, Hannover, **Bundesanstalt für Geowissenschaften und Rohstoffe (BGR), Hannover

13.00 - 14.00
Mittagspause mit Imbiss

Bohrtechnik

Diskussionsleiter: J. Schamp

08.30
Was klopft denn da? Entwicklung spülungsbetriebener Untertagebohrhämmer für die Tiefbohrtechnik (DGMK 733-2

M. Reich, Institut für Bohrtechnik und Fluidbergbau, TU Bergakademie Freiberg

09.00
Numerical Study of Swab and Surge Pressures in Wellbores

D. Eisengschirr, P. Vita, Montanuniversität Leoben, Austria

09.30
Directional Coiled Tubing Drilling – Plan, Ausführung, Erkenntnisse, Zukunft

M. Röhrlich, ExxonMobil Production Deutschland GmbH, Hannover

10.00
Applicability of Automation and Drilling Optimization in Pre-salt Operations

A. Nascimento*/*****/******, M. H. Mathias**, G. Thonhauser***, J. L. Gonçalves****, F. O. Centeno*****, *Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo - ES (UFES)/ Brazil, **Universidade Estadual Paulista - SP (UNESP)/ Brazil, ***Montanuniversität Leoben - Austria (MUL)/Austria, ****Universidade Estadual de Minas Gerais - MG (UEM), *****Universidade Federal Rural de Pernanmbuco (UFRP)

10.30 - 11.00
Kaffeepause

Bohrtechnik

Diskussionsleiter: M. Röhrlich

11.00
11.30
Anwendungsspezifische Tests für Rohrgewinde-verbindungen zum Einsatz in Schiefergasbohrungen

J. Klarner, C. Reiter, H. Zacharias, voestalpine Tubulars GmbH & Co KG, Kindberg-Aumühl

12.00
Offshore Bohrlochbergbau in der Arktis – Herausforderungen, Chancen und Risiken

R. Tegeler*, M. Reich**, *Bundesanstalt für Geowissenschaften und Rohstoffe (BGR), **Institut für Bohrtechnik und Fluidbergbau - TU Bergakademie Freiberg

13.00 - 14.00
Mittagspause mit Imbiss

Erdölfördertechnik

Diskussionsleiter: M. Funke

08.30
Efficiency Testing of Oil Field Downhole Desanders

C. Langbauer*, M. Hartl*, S. Gall**, L. Volker**, C. Decker**, L. Koller**, S. Hönig**, *Montanuniversität Leoben, Chair of Petroleum and Geothermal Energy Recovery, Austria, **OMV Austria Exploration & Production GmbH, Gänserndorf, Austria

09.00
Design of a New Pump Jack for Continuous Sucker Rod Pumping Systems

M. Hadj Ahmed Hilali, Montanuniversität Leoben, Austria

09.30
Rodless PCP

F. Leopold*, A. Cemin**, W. Jelinek*, M. Ritter***, T. Sander*, *Wintershall Holding GmbH, Barnstorf, **NETZSCH Pumpen & Systeme GmbH, Waldkraiburg, ***Oil Dynamics GmbH, Heidelberg

10.30 - 11.00
Kaffeepause

Lagerstättentechnik

Diskussionsleiter: H. Junker

11.00
Strategien zur Prüfung des Restpotentials von Erdölaltfeldern – Landau Fallstudie

O. Ritzmann, F. von Guilleaume, A. Kolesnik, Wintershall Holding GmbH, Barnstorf

11.30
Preparation and Field Application of a Conformance Control and Water Shutoff Trial in a N-German Oil Field

I. Ajala*, T. Sander*, S. Reimann*, W. Jelinek*, A. Thornthon**, M. Brauchle**, *Wintershall Holding GmbH, Barnstorf, Germany, **Clariant Oil Services, Aberdeen, UK

12.00
13.00 - 14.00

Mittagspause mit Imbiss

Schlosszimmer
Geothermie

Diskussionsleiter: R. Schöner

09.30
Prevent Water Injection Well From Fouling With Best Practice Filtration

O. Trifilieff, PALL France SAS, Saint-Germain en Laye, France

10.00
How Different Oil-Gas and Geothermal Wells Cementing

Y. Yadigarov, DEUTECS GmbH, Oldenburg

10.30 - 11.00
Kaffeepause

Erdölfördertechnik

Diskussionsleiter: M. Funke

11.00
Feldtaugliche Vor-Ort Prüfung von gebrauchten und mit Protektoren (Centralizer) ausgestatteten Pumpstangen mit der Streuflussmethode

M. Janßen*, R. Maier**, *Tuboscope Vetco (Deutschland) GmbH, Celle, **OMV Exploration & Production GmbH, Wien

11.30
Polymer Pilots Preparing OMV Austria for a Chemical EOR Field Redevelopment – A Production Technology Review

M. Hoy*, T. Cimitoglu***, P. Knauhs**, D. Steineder*, M. Sieberer*, M. Kornberger*, *OMV E&P GmbH, Wien, **OMV Austria E&P GmbH, Gänserndorf, ***OMV Petrom SA, Bucharest

12.00
IoT for Field Operations – Artificial Lift and Autonomous Well

H. Schnabl, Siemens AG Österreich, Process Industries & Drives PD SLN RC-AT, Wien

12.30
Investigation of Pore-scale Mechanisms of Microbial Enhanced Oil Recovery (MEOR) using Microfluidics Application

C.L. Gaol*, J. Wegner*, L. Ganzer*, N. Dopffel**, F. Kögler***, A. Borovina***, H. Alkan***, *TU Clausthal, **BASF SE, Ludwigshafen, ***Wintershall Holding GmbH, Kassel

13.00 - 14.00
Kaffeepause

Großer Saal

Lagerstättentechnik

Diskussionsleiter: H. Junker

14.00
Smart Field Concept by RAG Technology

D. Doppelreiter, RAG Austria AG, Wien

14.30
Screening of EOR Potential on the Pore Scale - Application of Microfluidics to Alkaline Flooding

H. Ott*, A. Kharrat*, M. Borji*, P. Arnold*, T. Clemens**, *Department Petroleum Engineering, Montanuniversität Leoben, Austria, **OMV AG, Austria

15.00
Modeling Water Production in Tight Gas Formations after Hydraulic Fracturing

A. Rath*, S. Azizmohammadi*, D. Gönczi*, H. Ott*, H. Rohler**, M. Garcia**, P. Janiczek**, R. Pongratz**, *Department Petroleum Engineering, Montanuniversität Leoben, Austria, **OMV Exploration & Production GmbH, Vienna, Austria

15.30
Simulation of Underground Microbiological Methanation in a Conceptional Well Doublet System

S. Hogeweg, G. Strobel, B. Hagemann, Technische Universität Clausthal

Europa Saal

Untertagespeichertechnik

Diskussionsleiter: F. Holschumacher

14.00
Das Aufwältigungsprogramm im Speicher Blexen

V. Eberhardt, Wintershall Holding GmbH, Barnstorf

14.30
Benchmark Study of Underground Hydrogen Storage in Eclipse

F. Barganski, G. Strobel, B. Hagemann, Technische Universität Clausthal

15.00
15.30
Poroelasticity of a Porous Underground Gas Storage System: Is there Material Fatigue

C. Dietl, H. Baumgartner, E. Jahns, Gesteinslabor Dr. Eberhard Jahns, Heiligenstadt

Celler Saal

Erdgasfördertechnik

Diskussionsleiter: S. von Bose

14.00
Zero Emission - Vollständige, kosteneffiziente KW-entfernung aus produziertem Wasser

M. Busch*, F. Ufertinger**, L. Hummitzsch***, *DEA Deutsche Erdoel AG, **DEA Speicher Holding GmbH & Co. KG, ***AMS Anlagenplanung und Medienserviceleistungen GmbH & Co. KG

14.30
BEER - Bio Enhanced Energy Recovery – Innovative Carrier Fluid for Reservoir Optimization

K. Kogler, M. Pavlov, H. Hofstätter, Mining University Leoben, Leoben, Austria

15.00
Methoden und Konzepte zur Sauergasreinigung in Norddeutschland

K. K. Özcubukcu*, W. Hahn*, R. Rieger*, J.-O. Schubert*, A. Kalkbrenner*, W. Jelinek*, T. Rieckmann**, *Wintershall Holding GmbH, Barnstorf, **TH Köln

15.30
Ensuring Reliable Power: Capturing the Benefits of Electrifying Hydraulic Fracturing Operations

M. Wilhoit, Siemens, Unconventional Oil and Gas, Houston, TX, USA

Schlosszimmer
Geochemie

Diskussionsleiter: J. Schönherr

14.00
14.30
Geochemical Controls on the Distribution of Deep-seated Zn-Pb Mineralization Hosted by Zechstein Carbonate (Ca2) Gas Reservoirs in the North German Basin, Germany

M. Sośnicka*, V. Lüders*, O. Laurent**, *GFZ, Potsdam, **Inst. of Geochem. a. Petrology, ETH Zürich, Switzerland

15.00
Structurally Controlled Hydrothermal Mineralization in the North German Basin: Inverstigations on Age and Tectonic Evolution of Fracture Systems in Permian Units

F. Duschl*, J. Kley*, G. Sosa*, Ch. Staffelbach**, M. Sosnicka***, P. Nadoll****, D. Krämer*****, *Universität Göttingen, **Corias Strasbourg, ***GFZ Potsdam, ****Universität Erlangen, *****Jacobs-University Bremen

15.30
Deep-seated Sediment-hosted Zn-Fe-Pb and F-Ba Mineralization in the North German Basin

P. Nadoll*, R. Klemd*, M. Sośnicka**, D. Kraemer***, F. Duschl****, *Friedrich-Alexander-Univ. Erlangen-Nürnberg **GFZ, Potsdam, ***Jacobs Univ. Bremen, ****GZG, Georg-August-Univ. Göttingen

Donnerstag, den 26. April 2019, 18.00 - 19.00

Galerie im Obergeschoss

Postersession

Arbeitssicherheit, Erdölgeologie, Geophysik, Förder- und Bohrtechnik, Lagerstätten- und Untertagespeichertechnik, Geothermie

1
Integrating Geology and Petrophysics into Numerical Models – A Step Towards the Digitalization of Rocks

A. Monsees*, B. Busch*, A. Subhedar**, B. Nestler**, C. Hilgers*, *Structural Geology & Tectonics (SGT) - Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, **Institute of Materials and Properties (IDM), Hochschule Karlsruhe

2
Organic Geochemical Data from the BGR-Petroleum Database - New Hints on Source Rocks in the German Molasse

M. Blumenberg*, G. Scheeder*, L. Ohlsen**, *Bundesanstalt für Geowissenschaften und Rohstoffe (BGR), Hannover, **MARUM, Universität Bremen, Bremen

3
Incorporation of New Technologies for Sustainable and Economical Mining Solutions

I. Becker*, J. Kolb**, C. Hilgers*, *Structural Geology and Tectonics, KIT Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, **Geochemistry and Economic Geology, KIT Karlsruhe Institute of Technology

4
Hydrocarbon Reservoirs in Azerbaijan in Relation to Faulting and Mud Volcanism

L. Merz*, A. Huseynova**, E. Babayev***, C. Hilgers*, *Strukturgeologie & Tektonik, Karlsruhe Institut für Technologie (KIT), Karlsruhe, Germany, **Oil&Gas Insitute, Azerbaijan National Academy of Sciences (ANAS), Baku, Germany, ***SOCAR, Baku, Azerbaijan

5
Faults and Fracture Networks in Upper Muschelkalk Outcrop Analogues Detected by Photogrammetry, Upper Rhine Graben (URG), Germany

L. Merz*, U. Baier**, C. Hilgers*, *Strukturgeologie & Tektonik, Karlsruhe Institut für Technologie (KIT); TTE Reservoir Geology, KIT Campus Transfer GmbH, **Knowlistics SRL, Cluji Napoka, Romania

7
Coupling of Flow and Geomechanical Simulations for Short-term Underground Gas Storage - A Case Study from the Bavarian Molasse Basin

M. Zain ul Abedin*, A. Henk*, T. Rudolph**, *Technische Universität Darmstadt, **Uniper SE, Düsseldorf

8
REM/EDS-Analyse von Rohrbelägen (Scale)

E. Kiefer*, H.-P. Meyer**, *Kiefer GeoScience Service GbR, Friedelsheim, **Meyer-Mikroanalyse, Berg

9
Wettability Alteration of Microfluidic Rock-on-a-Chip Devices to replicate Reservoir Conditions

S. Säfken, J. Wegner, L. Ganzer, Clausthal University of Technology

10
DGMK-Project 814: Numerical and Model-Physical Investigations on Innovative Frac-Technologies with Alternative Frac-Fluids for Tight Gas Formations and Re-fracturing Options

M. Z. Hou*/**/***, F. Mehmood*/**, J. Liao*/**, *Research Centre of Energy Storage Technologies, TU Clausthal, **Institute of Petroleum Engineering, TU Clausthal, ***Energy Research Centre of Lower Saxony (EFZN)

11
Remote Inspection - Kooperation der Wintershall Holding GmbH und DNV GL

C. Weid, W. Seydel, DNV GL Oil & Gas - Risk Management Advisory, Hamburg

12
Untersuchung der Wärmeausbreitung bei den TEOR-Methoden

M. Mohammed, Technische Universität Bergakademie Freiberg

13
Digital Fleet Management for More Transparency into an Installed Base of Operating Assets and Educated Decisions

A. Wille, Siemens AG, Process Industries & Drives, Oil & Gas – PD S VMM-OG, Karlsruhe

14
15
Zur Untertagespeicherung von Wasserstoff: Relevanz mikrobieller Redoxreaktionen an Wasserstoff unter Lagerstättenbedingungen

A. B. Dohrmann, M. Krüger, Bundesanstalt für Geowissenschaften und Rohstoffe (BGR), Hannover

16
Beitrag zur Geomechanischen Beurteilung von Gasspeichern

Th. Niederhuber*, B.I.R. Müller*, T. Rudolph**, F.R. Schilling*, *Karlsruher Institut für Technologie, **Uniper Energy Storage GmbH, Essen

17
Endo-tracers in Tight-rock Geothermal: Back to Single-well Engineering?

J. Ghergut, H. Behrens, M. Sauter, B. Wagner, B. Wiegand, Applied Geoscience Dept., University of Göttingen, Germany

18
Digitale Befahrung von Erdgas- und Erdölsonden

T. Hennig, S. Nuttelmann-Klauss, H.-G. Bogumil, ExxonMobil Production Deutschland GmbH, Hannover

19
Low Cost Recovery Optimization of Mature Onshore Sour Gas and Gas Condensate Assets

M. Maierhofer*, J. Pamminger*, A. Ecklmair*, M. Schuster*, V. Otto*, J. König*, J. Lamar**, *OMV, **Black & Veatch

1
Integrating Geology and Petrophysics into Numerical Models – A Step Towards the Digitalization of Rocks

A. Monsees*, B. Busch*, A. Subhedar**, B. Nestler**, C. Hilgers*, *Structural Geology & Tectonics (SGT) - Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, **Institute of Materials and Properties (IDM), Hochschule Karlsruhe

2
Organic Geochemical Data from the BGR-Petroleum Database - New Hints on Source Rocks in the German Molasse

M. Blumenberg*, G. Scheeder*, L. Ohlsen**, *Bundesanstalt für Geowissenschaften und Rohstoffe (BGR), Hannover, **MARUM, Universität Bremen, Bremen

3
Incorporation of New Technologies for Sustainable and Economical Mining Solutions

I. Becker*, J. Kolb**, C. Hilgers*, *Structural Geology and Tectonics, KIT Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, **Geochemistry and Economic Geology, KIT Karlsruhe Institute of Technology

4
Hydrocarbon Reservoirs in Azerbaijan in Relation to Faulting and Mud Volcanism

L. Merz*, A. Huseynova**, E. Babayev***, C. Hilgers*, *Strukturgeologie & Tektonik, Karlsruhe Institut für Technologie (KIT), Karlsruhe, Germany, **Oil&Gas Insitute, Azerbaijan National Academy of Sciences (ANAS), Baku, Germany, ***SOCAR, Baku, Azerbaijan

5
Faults and Fracture Networks in Upper Muschelkalk Outcrop Analogues Detected by Photogrammetry, Upper Rhine Graben (URG), Germany

L. Merz*, U. Baier**, C. Hilgers*, *Strukturgeologie & Tektonik, Karlsruhe Institut für Technologie (KIT); TTE Reservoir Geology, KIT Campus Transfer GmbH, **Knowlistics SRL, Cluji Napoka, Romania

7
Coupling of Flow and Geomechanical Simulations for Short-term Underground Gas Storage - A Case Study from the Bavarian Molasse Basin

M. Zain ul Abedin*, A. Henk*, T. Rudolph**, *Technische Universität Darmstadt, **Uniper SE, Düsseldorf

8
REM/EDS-Analyse von Rohrbelägen (Scale)

E. Kiefer*, H.-P. Meyer**, *Kiefer GeoScience Service GbR, Friedelsheim, **Meyer-Mikroanalyse, Berg

9
Wettability Alteration of Microfluidic Rock-on-a-Chip Devices to replicate Reservoir Conditions

S. Säfken, J. Wegner, L. Ganzer, Clausthal University of Technology

10
DGMK-Project 814: Numerical and Model-Physical Investigations on Innovative Frac-Technologies with Alternative Frac-Fluids for Tight Gas Formations and Re-fracturing Options

M. Z. Hoy*/**/***, F. Mehmood*/**, J. Liao*/**, *Research Centre of Energy Storage Technologies, TU Clausthal, **Institute of Petroleum Engineering, TU Clausthal, ***Energy Research Centre of Lower Saxony (EFZN)

11
Remote Inspection - Kooperation der Wintershall Holding GmbH und DNV GL

C. Weid, W. Seydel, DNV GL Oil & Gas - Risk Management Advisory, Hamburg

12
Untersuchung der Wärmeausbreitung bei den TEOR-Methoden

M. Mohammed, Technische Universität Bergakademie Freiberg

13
Digital Fleet Management for More Transparency into an Installed Base of Operating Assets and Educated Decisions

A. Wille, Siemens AG, Process Industries & Drives, Oil & Gas – PD S VMM-OG, Karlsruhe

14
15
Zur Untertagespeicherung von Wasserstoff: Relevanz mikrobieller Redoxreaktionen an Wasserstoff unter Lagerstättenbedingungen

A. B. Dohrmann, M. Krüger, Bundesanstalt für Geowissenschaften und Rohstoffe (BGR), Hannover

16
Beitrag zur Geomechanischen Beurteilung von Gasspeichern

Th. Niederhuber*, B.I.R. Müller*, T. Rudolph**, F.R. Schilling*, *Karlsruher Institut für Technologie, **Uniper Energy Storage GmbH, Essen

17
Endo-tracers in Tight-rock Geothermal: Back to Single-well Engineering?

J. Ghergut, H. Behrens, M. Sauter, B. Wagner, B. Wiegand, Applied Geoscience Dept., University of Göttingen, Germany

18
Digitale Befahrung von Erdgas- und Erdölsonden

T. Hennig, S. Nuttelmann-Klauss, H.-G. Bogumil, ExxonMobil Production Deutschland GmbH, Hannover

19
Low Cost Recovery Optimization of Mature Onshore Sour Gas and Gas Condensate Assets

M. Maierhofer*, J. Pamminger*, A. Ecklmair*, M. Schuster*, V. Otto*, J. König*, J. Lamar**, *OMV, **Black & Veatch